• 801 Brickell Ave Suite 900 Miami, FL 33131

Privacy Policy

AVANTIS CONSULTING LLC (hereinafter "AVANTIS"), with address located on 1111 Brickell Avenue, Suite 1100 Miami, FL 33131. USA, subscribes to this privacy notice in compliance with the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Law"). The personal data that you (hereinafter "the Holder") has provided directly or through electronic means to AVANTIS (hereinafter "the Responsible"), have been collected and will be treated by AVANTIS under the principles of lawfulness, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility, in accordance with the provisions of the Law.

AVANTIS may collect sensitive personal data depending on the service or product contracted by the Owner. Likewise, said personal data may be transferred to third parties, whether physical or moral, national or foreign, for the sole purpose of complying with the purposes set forth in this privacy notice.

AVANTIS makes its knowledge that the personal data provided by the Owner will be used to (i) carry out the process and verification of independence conflict; (ii) integrate your file as a client; (iii) provide services that may become or have been contracted; (iv) as well as carry out the acquisition of the rights or products related to them.

The personal data provided to AVANTIS will be duly protected through technological, physical and administrative security measures, preventing the improper use or disclosure thereof.

The Holder may at any time revoke the consent that has been granted to AVANTIS for the treatment of their personal data, limit the use or disclosure thereof, as well as exercise their rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition (hereinafter the Rights) ARCO) provided in the Law, by sending your request to contacto@avantis.mx

This privacy notice may be modified or updated unilaterally by AVANTIS, informing the Holder of said changes through its website.